Since its launch on February 1st  2002, and with the guidance of our Chairman, Mr. Pierre Fattouch, Karabakh Telecom has been committed to introducing and upholding high standards of quality technology and to providing reliable services that meet your telecommunication needs.
Today, in a world where technological advancements are continuously changing and affecting our daily lives, Karabakh Telecom promises to maintain a close pace with this change. At Karabakh Telecom, and by prioritizing on abiding by the laws and regulations which are continuously refined by the government to develop the communication sector and enlarge it, we are proud to serve the Artsakh community and to offer a wide range of services (GSM services, PSTN services, Internet services, data transmission, etc...)
We provide a mixture of widespread coverage over the national territory. Wired technology covers 95% of major regional centres and almost 100% of the capital Stepanakert and its suburbs.  Wireless technology covers over 95% of populated villages. Our aim is to cover the entire country.
Our customer care service is undergoing and will continue to undergo a fundamental reformation and restructuring to have the most dedicated, trained personnel and customer oriented staff in the region. We value our staff, because through its many and incredible achievements over a short period of time, our team has displayed a great deal of momentum, dedication and enthusiasm. They are the essence.
We thank you for your interest in Karabakh Telecom, and we welcome any suggestions you may have as we are always happy to hear from you.